Youth Parliment

image

Youth Parliment Members

Youth Parliment Official Web Site www.slyp.lk

Ampara District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. - K. A. A. R. Kodithuwakku 711 066 504
2. - - -
3. Mahaoya H. M. D. Shamika Jayamanna 711221950
4. Sammanthurai A. M. Mohamed Afnan 779010877
5. Kalmunai A. L. Mohamed Azki 777989666
6. Alayadiwembu Karikaran Dilakshan 769457209
7. Damana D. M. Janaka Kasun Siriwardhana 752733620
8. Uhana M. W. G. Asanka Udaya Kumara 712533272
9. Navithanveli Ruvutharan Santhirapillai 759555538
10. Thirukkovil Yokarasa Thanushan 756061486
11. Lahugala S. W. P. Ashinka Piyumal 711820622
12. - - -
13. Karaitheevu Sivakumar Ajithkumar 756115808
14. Akkaraipattu Lukman Piyoth Muhaimeen 752396510
15. Pottuvil S. A. Rishan Ahamed 770294051
16. Kalmunai Tamil Division Vijayarasa Saranthas 774001014
17. Sainthamarathu Saleen Mohamed Rihan 760124022
18. Ninthavur T. Muhammath Thabheem 774438984
19. Addalachchenai M. A. Mohamed Sarfan 752632932
20. Irakkamam U. L. Mohamed Razeen. 752372243

Anuradhapura District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Medawachchiya S. D. Amarasooriya 770723568
2. - - - 22
3. Kahatagasdigiliya N.G. N.S. R. Jayaweera 716585977 23
4. Galenbindunuwewa H. M. H. M. Bandara 768387521 24
5. Nuwaragam Palatha East G. K. I. Pushpakumara 713432393 25
6. Nochchiyagama R. N. S.Wanninayaka 715794951 26
7. Thambuttegama G. O. G. M. M. Senavirathna 767214082 27
8. Palugaswewa S. M. A. T. B. Senanayaka 771019480 28
9. Palagala M. M. Musawwir 763336917 29
10. Padaviya S. C. Senavirathna 716152533 30
11. Nuwaragam Palatha Central G. C.S. Thilakarathna 716070067 31
12. Rambewa R. C. M. Nasrif 702132246 32
13. Nachchaduwa S. H. M. Wassem 712345999 33
14. Rajanganaya P. D. R. S. Gunawardana/td> 783720820 34
15. Thalawa K. G. S. N. Kodithuwakku 763033217 35
16. Kekirawa H. M. N. U. Herath 715979223 36
17. Ipalogama M. F. M. Sajeer 773611461 37
18. - - - 38
19. Kebithigollewa S. N. L. Senanayaka 764379751 39
20. Thirappane T. M. H. C. Dissanayake 713034422 40
21. Mihinthale Lakmal Weerasinghe 712430739 41
22. Horowpothana M. J. M. Akram 770081640 42

Badulla District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Mahiyanganaya A. J. M.e Tharindu Rangana 770683320
2. Rideemaliyadda K.O. H. M. Samanthi Niroshika Hearath 719820356
3. Soranathota D. M. Harshani Dilrukshi 718861445
4. Badulla A. M. Nipuna Nilantha 716507026
5. Bandarawela A. G. Kalindu Iruviman Gamge 710423023
6. Meegahakivula D. M. Champaka Gimhan Bandara 778640657
7. Kandaketiya R. M. Tharindu Madushan Senevirathna 717126063
8. Haputale R. M. Jayani Lakshika Rathnayaka 713027163
9. Haldummulla K. G. Shereen Maneesha 705102142
10. Passara Yogeswaran Yadurshika 726007508
11. Lunugala Santhanacrus Ramyan 769166280
12. Uva Paranagama H. L. A. Eshan Udantha De Silva 711018109
13. Welimada M. J. Thuwan Kasim 775966359
14. Ella(291) Nayagam Navadeepan 77-6650854
15. Hali-Ela Soundharajan Sanjeewaraj 771430076

Batticaloa District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Koralai Pattu North (Vaharai) Sennan Danshan 756768738
2. Koralai Pattu South (Kiran) Kovinthan Thinenthiran 754257300
3. Manmunai West Makendiran Niluxsan 755250470
4. Poratheevu Pattu Arasarethinam Laksan 750237207
5. Manmunai South & Eruvil Pattu Konesan Kugathasan 755884090
6. Koralai Pattu Central Jawfer Sasni Mohamed 758015573
7. Koralai Pattu West (Oddamavadi) M. H. Mohammed Azeem 779541808
8. Koralai Pattu (Valachchenai) Arulendran Vinoth 758135222
9. Manmunai North S. Sajith 779409478
10. Kattankudy A. R. Mohamed Nimhal 752331143
11. Manmunai Pattu (Araipattai) Mathisuthan Priyankan 754303536
12. Eravur Pattu Rasenthiran Thasotharan 771194039
13. Eravur Town M. A. Mohamed Asmy 776611644
14. Manmunai South-West Velappodi Priyatharshan 774941387

Colombo District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Seethawaka K. L. Don Sadith Rishan 717533836
2. Padukka D. M. Janindu Maduwantha Dissanayake 704973914
3. Maharagama C. S. Lakmal Jayasinghe 768750628
4. Kesbewa A. A. Nimidu Eshan Perera 756793456
5. Kolonnawa Sumudu Kaushalya Mudalige 770300253
6. Kaduwela P. V. Eranga Priyadarshana 772788512
7. Moratuwa S. M. Dilip Kumara Widyapathi 777770745
8. Homagama R. A. Pathum 716839441
9. Sri Jayawardanapura Kotte D. M. Don Roshain Thiranjaya 763351442
10. - - -
11. Dehiwala K. Janani Chathumini 770747227
12. Ratmalana L. I. P. Kaumadith Gunawardane 773720435
13. Colombo - North S. A. Namidu Ayesh Nethumina 756379939
14. Thimbirigasyaya S. M. P. Ranga Lakmal 711795925

Galle District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Benthota D. D. N. Wickramarathna 717575827
2. Karandeniya I. D. I. Gayathri Kaushalya 761207334
3. Elpitiya K. S. D. S. Siriwardhana 778864526
4. Neluwa P. M. G. S. L. Amarasena 713081227
5. Nagoda K. A.K.Hiran Kaushalya 773224634
6. Baddegama E. Indrajith Punchibandara 771714083
7. Ambalangoda M. H. Madumadhawa Chathuranga 778835987
8. Galle Four Gravets K. M. Abesiri Gunawardhana 755938974
9. Yakkalamulla E. K. Lahiru Dhananjaya 769850903
10. Imaduwa H. Mudith Kaushan 766107266
11. Habaraduwa N. W. S. Dias Kudahetti 766143879
12. Balapitiya H. Chalana 772266888
13. Thawalama G. G. Kaweesha Shihari 715629700
14. Gonapeenuwala K. S. Tharaka Madushan 750600133
15. Hikkaduwa K. K. G. Hirusha Dinal Chamikara 763829413
16. Akmeemana H. H. Gayan Buddika Dayananda 767176831
17. Welivitiya-Divithura W. Prasad Manjula 771941746
18. Bope-Poddala R. P. D. Supun Sandaruwan 767299736
19. Niyagama K. M. G. Vibhash Madhuchintha 774626994

Gampaha District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Wattala H. P. A. Rumesh Cahthuranga Pinto 777950490
2. Ja-Ela N. A. Madusha Fernando 775713130
3. Gampaha D. K. Chalitha Prabhakara Jayamanna 714589876
4. Kelaniya N. B. P. M. Sri Buddhika Bandara 777479154
5. Negombo G. W. A. Dimuthu Rashmika 757932571
6. Katana M. G. A. Nimantha Appuhami 778460016
7. Divulapitiya W. B. Chamodi Saubhagya 768606127
8. Dompe S. A. Chanaru Malshan Perera 712921804
9. Biyagama G. A. Lakshan Kelum Nandasiri 766182250
10. Mirigama R. H. Neluka Kasun Rangana 760669292
11. Attanagalla W. A. Milinda Mihiran Wijesinghe 715710784
12. Minuwangoda S. A. Sahan Charith Jayathilaka 778418704
13. Mahara T. N. sheheni Abeydeera 762614848

Hambantota District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Thissamaharama M. Bhagya Sewmini 762103309
2. Hambantota H. W. Ishani Dilanka 717449226
3. Ambalantota S. G. Vidusha Priyashan 766417879
4. Sooriyawewa V. P. G. Sajeewa Suranjan 714993655
5. Walasmulla R. Sithija Mihiranga 716339109
6. Okewela W. R. Nipun Kumrara 702461941
7. Lunugamvehera M. K. Sasindu Dulanjana 715541882
8. Weeraketiya M. A. Malindu Lakshan 765363822
9. Katuwana Pasindu Madusanka Rajapaksha 712656410
10. Beliatta - -
11. Tangalle H. A. Isuru Milan 713048743
12. Angunakolapelessa R.a W. W.G. Geethaka Dishan 710769914

Jaffna District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Island North (Kayts) Arjunan Danstan 778805064
2. Valikamam South -West (Sandilipay) Francis Prinorajh 772567105
3. Valikamam North (Thellippalai) Kumarathevan Jathushangi 776343120
4. Valikamam East (Kopay) Balachandran Nerosan 763944428
5. Vadamarachchy South-west (Karaveddy ) Asokan Manalan 771031705
6. Vadamarachchy North (Pointpedro) Arulananthan Pirathapan 772610019
7. Delft Mariyathash Jothiswaran 773159096
8. Karainagar Subramaniam Senthuran 766028110
9. Valikamam South (Uduvil) Kesavan Sayanthan 768882471
10. Vadamarachchy East Sivanantham Siranjeevi 775830875
11. Island South (Velanai) Thilakarasa Ramesh 763710272
12. Thenmarachchy (Chavakachcheri) Sriravikulan Janarthanan 775670039
13. Nallur Pirathapan Sooriyapiragash 766083321
14. Valikamam West (Chankanai) Selvaratnam Thaseekaran 771998216
15. Jaffna Sagaya Antony Santhosh 779384271

Kalutara District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Bulathsinhala Kalindu Maduranga Gamage 715786960
2. Madurawala Nuwan Chamara Amarathunga 703587398
3. Mathugama Chamikara Krishan Ranasinghe 703070600
4. Palindanuwara J. S. Don Ravindu Rukshan 711091018
5. Panadura K. P. Lakshan Sandaruwan 716993003
6. Bandaragama K. K. W. Chithrabhanu Perera 775059868
7. Horana G. R. Asela Peiris 712555966
8. Millaniya K. C. Chathuranga Silva 702479208
9. Kalutara M. M. Mohamed Mufthy 750244634
10. Dodangoda A. I. Priyaranga Amarasinghe 786187674
11. Ingiriya Sridaran Srinath 767278710
12. Agalawatta G. G. Rakith Menuka 774559407
13. Beruwala M. S.Ahamath 778252244
14. Walallavita N. H. D. Inoj Damidu Ranjith 716522926

Kandy District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Thumpane G. G. S. Chathuranga Wickramarathna 767741772
2. Akurana M. H. Ahamed Zahir 767578430
3. Panvila D. G. H. Shanuka Roshan Jayarathna 719197936
4. Udadumbara A. M. N. G. Hashan Thilakarathna 710105876
5. Minipe E. M. S. Lakshan Kapukotuwa Ekanayaka 775373928/td>
6. Medadumbara A. G. C. Wanasingha Asadduma 752716800
7. Yatinuwara P. V. G. Mahesh Wijewardhana 774482361
8. Delthota A. L. Huzni Mubarak 776912349
9. Udapalatha H. M. Harini Nadeesha Denuwara 774428677
10. Pasbage Korale M. L. Roshan Chathuranga 704961289
11. Pujapitiya L. D. S. Sanchana Liyanage 754414521
12. Pathadumbara M. H. M. Dananjani Medagoda 718923872
13. Kundasale W. J. Harshana Perera 776102867
14. Kandy Four Gravets & Gangawata Korale S. M. Chandima Bandara Samarakoon 715431816
15. Harispattuwa P. H. G. Dilanka Navodani Jayathilake 761521384
16. Doluwa P. G. D. Madubhashini Saman Kumara 755993817
17. Pathahewaheta W. Sahan Shelaka Karunarathna 758830028
18. Hatharaliyadda K. R. Vihanga Sandaru Kumara 769000965
19. Ganga Ihala Korale Mohamed Thajudeen 767869039
20. Udunuwara K. A. D. Pushpa Kumara Kalansuriya 710148405

Kegalle District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Mawanella G. G. Dilan Danushka Gamage 0715416535
2. Kegalle D. P. S. D. Karunarathne 719820356
3. Bulathkohupitiya B. P. S. Sandaruwan 0775866409
4. Yatiyanthota A. L. R. Tharanga 0717318875
5. Rambukkana G. D. H. D. Gamanayake 719554199
6. Aranayaka G. R. U. Bandara 0778766949
7. Galigamuwa I. A. S. Madawa 0717223399
8. Ruwanwella L. A. I. M. Weerasinghe 0714641688
9. Warakapola W. N. P. Sandaruwan 0710798310
10. Dehiovita W. P. T. Geethanjana 0711777842
11. Deraniyagala P. V. Gayashan 0768926332

Kilinochchi District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Pachchilaipalli Rajasekar Nirojan 760335468
2. Karachchi Kanesalingam Kajeethan 770807338
3. Kandavalai Pulenthirarasha Vinotharaj 773271237
4. Poonakary Joseph Antony Vinoch 775598116

Kurunegala District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Ambanpola H. M. Asitha Chanuka Herath 783596673
2. Kotavehera T. M. Sanjaya Priyashan Bandara Thennakoon 774974453
3. Nikaweratiya M. P. Shiran Chamika Karunathilaka 773419377
4. Ibbagamuwa P. D. Ishan Kumarasiri 712078128
5. Ganewatta A. G. Thilina Chathuranga Siriwardhana 712702653
6. Wariyapola A. M. Reshan Shanith Bandara 701035944
7. Kobeigane H. A. Isuru Udayanga 766791851
8. Panduwasnuwara West K. P. Thilina Madhushan 775670017
9. Bamunakotuwa B. N. Nimeshika Bulathsinhala 714003225
10. Kurunegala P. K. Mohammed Rasad 772111819
11. Mawathagama H. P. Dinuka Kumara Vijesena 779201861
12. Rideegama T. M. L. S. Bandara Premathilaka 704961237
13. Kuliyapitiya East K. A. N. K. Wijerathna Jayawardhana 779589227
14. Alawwa A. A. Nisansala Wipulasena 766833984
15. Giribawa W. A. A. Roshan Priyantha Wickramasinghe 761731566
16. Galgamuwa B. M. Harith Eranda Balasooriya 776556667
17. Ehetuwewa W. M. Dimuthu Madhushan Senarathna 711036867
18. Polpithigama C. D. M. Shalika Dulanjali Chandrasekara 763226298
19. Panduwasnuwara East K. N. Madhushani Jayawardhana 763965661
20. Maspotha D. R. Dilshan Maduranga Dawagama Bandara 765326979
21. Weerambugedara M. S. Madushan Maddumabandara 771805671
22. Udubaddawa D. K. Chandika Piyankara 766646171
23. Polgahawela E. G. Ishanka Gayan Suraweera 774200770
24. Rasnayakapura K. K. S. S. Priyashan Wijerathna 763775807
25. Maho(240) K. G. Ishara Sampath Sujeewa 716102296
26. Bingiriya J. P. Chanaka Priyalal 778244700
27. Mallawapitiya W. D. R. Uthpala Deepawansa 765924078
28. Kuliyapitiya West T. M. Nimesh Madhusanka Bandara 774183041
29. Pannala M. M. Mohammed Dahlan 760044833
30. Narammala W. A. O. Kavinda Weerasooriya 778660018

Mannar District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Manthai West J. M. Chals Antony 771119558
2. Madhu Joseph Jude Pirasanth 763512535
3. Nanattan S. A. Andrew Romiciyan 766566218
4. Musali M. Jerom Fernando 765508717

Matale District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Naula A. G. Pradeep Nuwan Wijerathna 778931300
2. Pallepola A. M. D. G. K. Thisaranka Adhikarinayake 779531988
3. Ambanganga G. G. I. Dhananjaya Galthampitiye 762079504
4. Laggala H. M. G. Chamara Sampath Wijethilaka 712747598
5. Galewela P. G. A. Dilshari Wijerathna 766404038
6. Dambulla Manoj Starlin Nape Vithanage 762064712
7. Yatawatta N. D. S. Kumara Nelumdeniya 772170558
8. Matale R. R. W. G. N. Dilhan Hulangamuwa 771617243
9. Wilgamuwa U. B. U. Sajith Keerthirathna 711412262
10. Rattota U. D. Nisansala Dilshani 767159343
11. Ukuwela M. R. Mohamed Rimas 770352217

Matara District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Kotapola G. H. Prabath Kumara 719388919
2. Malimbada D. H. Sahan Subodha 703887950
3. Hakmana E. P. Prasan Priyamal 715389145
4. Pitabeddara K. A. Indika Sandaruwan 778597869
5. Pasgoda - -
6. Athuraliya K. G. Vimukthi Chethana 718683687
7. Devinuwara H. J. Hashan Eranda 702481009
8. Dickwella K. H. Pasindu Dilshan 774841259
9. Mulatiyana M. N. Wickramathunga 715389145
10. Welipitiya U. J. Kasun Chathuranga 719455957
11. Weligama K. D. Nuran Anjana 703353322
12. Akuressa W. A. Eranga Udara Anuruddhika 770334421
13. Kamburupitiya P. M. Nuwan Madhushanka 779371972
14. Thihagoda R. P. Lushan Sasindu 774122094
15. Matara Four Gravets T.Chamithra Wicramarathna Disanayaka 716020134
16. Kirinda Puhulwella W. A. Sahansi Amodya Wellappuli 705063319

Moneragala District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Medagama M. S. Mohommadu Imamdeen 750563597
2. Siyambalanduwa D. M. Udara Sandaruwan Bandara 775830450
3. Wellawaya A. M. Tharinda Aththanayaka 711022599
4. Madulla W. M.C. Nuwan Srinath Wickramasingha 705721712
5. Katharagama M. A. Dilan Chinthaka 703012643
6. Thanamalvila K. H. D. Kavinda De Silva 716091560
7. Sevanagala W. A. Akila Sandaruwan 716015053
8. Bibile S. M. Ravindu Sampath Sitisekara 775374961
9. Moneragala M. Chathura Jananga 761185249
10. Badalkumbura V. G. H. Chathuranga Sandaruwan 715450662
11. Buttala V. Darshana Sadaruwan 704975700

Mullaitivu District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Manthai East P. Sayanthan 772085325
2. Puthukkudiyiruppu S.Sivaranjan 766818391
3. Oddusuddan N. Dilakshan 778507714
4. Welioya H. M. T. M. Heenkenda 773581968
5. Thunukkai K. Vinujan 770683320
6. Maritimepattu T. Thiruneepan 777767945

Nuwara Eliya District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Kothmale S. G. P. Pradeep Nawarathna 789948219
2. Hanguranketha Nandhakumar Meadursanan 725227032
3. Walapane M. P. Kavindra Gayashan 711677332
4. Ambagamuwa Rengaraj Ahilesh 767553403
5. Nuwara Eliya R. Ramesh Aravinden 779032693

Polonnaruwa District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Welikanda G. L. G. M. Karunarathna 779115573
2. Dimbulagala A. J. M. I. Madhushanka 774859496
3. Hingurakgoda R. W. B. M. M. C. Bandaranayaka 772867535
4. Thamankaduwa F. M. Rifath 764049320
5. Elahera K. M. S. N. Rajakaruna 765489208
6. Medirigiriya P. G. K. C. Bandara 782366583
7. Lankapura W. A. I. Sandeepa 702902101

Puttalam District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Chilaw P. H. Malsha 770128488
2. Nattandiya K. R. D. V. Perera 770334068
3. Vanathawilluwa W. A. Sasanka 778152812
4. Nawagattegama P. G. R. S. Premasiri 719036038
5. Mahakumbukkadawala K. M. M. Sandaruwan 715631249
6. Anamaduwa R. M. C. R. I. Balasooriya 719299717
7. Arachchikattuwa V. N. P. G. M. I. Chanaka 769094051
8. Madampe M. I. M. Aathif 770868248
9. Mahawewa W. Tharuka 770363195
10. Dankotuwa H. M. S. T. Lakmal 779362835
11. Kalpitiya S. Sarfaras 758394140
12. Puttalam S. A. C. M. Arshard 716020286
13. Wennappuwa K. R. M. Fernando 770326287
14. Mundel W. L. R. D. Fernando 704938935
15. Pallama S. V. S. Chinthaka 756767777

Ratnapura District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Eheliyagoda A. D. P. Sathsarani Pathmasiri 701034230
2. Kuruvita M. A. T. Dilan Madushanka 710553708
3. Kiriella A. N. Pivithuru De Silva 702487295
4. Imbulpe P. R. R. Anjana Lakshan Palihawadana 763782298
5. Pelmadulla A. V. Gayantha Nandasena 703713070
6. Elapatha A. Nirash Vimukth Pushparathna 710760070
7. Kalawana E. M. Ayesh Nadeeshan 714232568
8. Embilipitiya E. T. Nadeesh Dilshan 712879090
9. Kolonna D. K. Amal Hirantha Kularathna 719393664
10. Ratnapura U. D. S. Kanchanamala Jayasena 712552848
11. Opanayake R. K. Lahiru Sandaruwan 716555292
12. Ayagama K. Dilantha Chathura 769633200
13. Nivithigala A. S. Sandaruwan Chathuranga 702487032
14. Godakawela P. R. Sanjula Upayangani 704068478
15. Weligepola V. G. Pasindu Priyashantha 715290929
16. Balangoda U. A. I. Sandamali Gunawardana 765373517
17. Kahawatta T. S. Siridaran Praveen 767530452

Trincomalee District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Padavi Sri Pura I. D. Sumith Priyankara 717055668
2. Morawewa W. M. S. Mahesh Saman Kumara 769317802
3. Kantale A. S. Salmanul Sabry 76499779
4. - - -
5. Trincomalee Town and Gravets M. N. Mohamed Aflal 775756630
6. Kinniya R. M. Safan 755230527
7. Thambalagamuwa H. Mohamed Shajith 776366668
8. Seruvila - -
9. Kuchchaveli F. M. atFaris -
10. Gomarankadawala U. A. L. Senarath Upasena 713841036
11. Muttur R. M. Husain 752231332

Vavuniya District

No. Divition Name with Initial Contact ID Photo
1. Vavuniya North Pathmanathan Rameshwaran 766775014
2. Vavuniya South H. M. U. Priyadarshana Senarathna 702874252
3. Cheddikulam Arulmolivarman Consiyas 767621217
4. Vavuniya Kaneshalingam Kokilan 770263074